First Annual Pink Hat Classic an Instant Classic
10/11/2023 -
Beaver Dam, WI (10/7/2023) - The first annual Pink Hat Classic went off with a bang as over $10,000 dollars was given away to different winners by the
Champions Crowned at Beaver Dam Raceway
9/21/2023 -
Beaver Dam, WI (9/19/2023) - 5 champions were crowned as the final, final night of points went on after a rainout the week before. Larry Richards, Aus
Rain Ruins Season Finale at Beaver Dam Raceway
9/13/2023 -
Beaver Dam, WI (9/12/2023) - Mother nature wanted Beaver Dam Raceway to go one more week, bringing rain to the track before the features rolled onto t
-
Badger Midget Series Releases 2024 Schedule
12/31/2023The Badger Midget Auto Racing Association has announced its 2024 schedule, marking its 89th season of operation. This year, Advanced Fastening Supply will again be the title sponsor for the series.
The AFS Badger Midget Series is set to visit seven different tracks, with...more
Advertise with Us!
12/19/2023Looking for a great way to expand and grow your business? Why not advertise in front of one of the most passionate fanbases around! We host over 30 events every summer, including local racing and top national and regional touring series!
We've got several great options,...more
Midwest Legends Dirt Series to Set the Standard for Dirt Legends...
12/6/2023$10,000 Point Fund for Legends Group:
Wisconsin Legend Racing Dirt Series has ceased operations, but a new group will carry the torch in 2024.
Upon the disbanding of WLRDS, Mike Schmuhl of Beaver Dam, WI, stepped up to organize and be the first President of the new Midwest...more
First Annual Pink Hat Classic an Instant Classic
10/11/2023Beaver Dam, WI (10/7/2023) - The first annual Pink Hat Classic went off with a bang as over $10,000 dollars was given away to different winners by the end of the night. Cold temperatures couldn’t keep the red hot racing away.
A record 210 cars filled the pits for the final...more
7/22/2017 - Beaver Dam Raceway
Beaver Dam, WI
IRA Sprints, Grand Nationals, Sport Mods, and Legends
Pits open 3:30
Main gates at 4:40
Racing at 6:30
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Legends
A FeatureChoice Insurance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 80J | Justin Pearson Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | 8 | |
2 | 12 | 34A | Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 10 | |
3 | 7 | K1 | Kim Clover Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 22L | Bille Lehmann Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 2 | |
5 | 13 | 29M | Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 8 | |
6 | 15 | 29R | Ryan Kuehn Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 9 | |
7 | 11 | 95M | Mike Mueller Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 4 | |
8 | 2 | F5 | Francesca Hoch Columbus, WI | Columbus, WI | -6 | |
9 | 21 | 80P | Craig Peekenschneider Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | 12 | |
10 | 14 | 18S | Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 4 | |
11 | 5 | 17B | Jim Bucher Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | -6 | |
12 | 3 | 77R | Warren Ropp Kalona, IA | Kalona, IA | -9 | |
13 | 17 | 37M | Daniel Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 4 | |
14 | 10 | B6 | Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI | Muskego, WI | -4 | |
15 | 18 | D6 | Gus Debaker Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 3 | |
16 | 20 | 39Z | Reagan Zimmerman Pewaukee, WI | Pewaukee, WI | 4 | |
17 | 16 | 51F | Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | -1 | |
18 | 22 | F3 | Edward Farrington Arlington, WI | Arlington, WI | 4 | |
19 | 1 | E5 | Dave Eberle Freeport, IL | Freeport, IL | -18 | |
20 | 19 | 14S | Kevin Schutz Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -1 | |
21 | 8 | H9 | Chris Hoedel Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | -13 | |
22 | 4 | 35N | Justin Nally Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -18 |
Heat 1Choice Insurance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | H9 | Chris Hoedel Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 22L | Bille Lehmann Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 3 | |
3 | 2 | E5 | Dave Eberle Freeport, IL | Freeport, IL | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 35N | Justin Nally Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | - | |
5 | 7 | 29M | Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 2 | |
6 | 8 | F3 | Edward Farrington Arlington, WI | Arlington, WI | 2 | |
7 | 1 | D6 | Gus Debaker Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | -6 | |
8 | 3 | 80P | Craig Peekenschneider Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2Choice Insurance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 34A | Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 5 | |
2 | 5 | K1 | Kim Clover Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 3 | |
3 | 7 | B6 | Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI | Muskego, WI | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 77R | Warren Ropp Kalona, IA | Kalona, IA | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 18S | Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 51F | Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 14S | Kevin Schutz Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3Choice Insurance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 80J | Justin Pearson Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | 5 | |
2 | 2 | F5 | Francesca Hoch Columbus, WI | Columbus, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 17B | Jim Bucher Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 95M | Mike Mueller Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 29R | Ryan Kuehn Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | - | |
6 | 3 | 37M | Daniel Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | -3 | |
7 | 1 | 39Z | Reagan Zimmerman Pewaukee, WI | Pewaukee, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Grand Nationals
A FeatureTaco Bell
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 38S | Aaron Streblow Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 1 | |
2 | 6 | M2 | Thomas Moore | 4 | ||
3 | 9 | S1 | Charlie Sancinati West Allis, WI | West Allis, WI | 6 | |
4 | 3 | 47S | Nicholas Schumacher Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | -1 | |
5 | 14 | 34W | Steven Weber | 9 | ||
6 | 4 | 44K | Ben Konen Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | -2 | |
7 | 11 | 93S | Daniel Schumacher Germantown, WI | Germantown, WI | 4 | |
8 | 5 | 11S | Matthew Streekstra Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -3 | |
9 | 1 | 69X | Brad Juckem Chilton, WI | Chilton, WI | -8 | |
10 | 13 | 76H | Jeremy Hallmeyer Friesland, WI | Friesland, WI | 3 | |
11 | 10 | 53R | James Rychtik Port Washington, WI | Port Washington, WI | -1 | |
12 | 17 | H5 | Pat Heaney Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 5 | |
13 | 12 | 55S | Donald Schumacher Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | -1 | |
14 | 15 | S5 | Will Schumacher Hartford, WI | Hartford, WI | 1 | |
15 | 7 | 53W | Dustin Weiss Iron Ridge, WI | Iron Ridge, WI | -8 | |
16 | 8 | 10L | Roger Lee Wind Lake, WI | Wind Lake, WI | -8 | |
17 | 16 | 64B | Mark Brunner West Allis, WI | West Allis, WI | -1 |
Heat 1Taco Bell
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 10L | Roger Lee Wind Lake, WI | Wind Lake, WI | 6 | |
2 | 9 | S1 | Charlie Sancinati West Allis, WI | West Allis, WI | 7 | |
3 | 6 | 53W | Dustin Weiss Iron Ridge, WI | Iron Ridge, WI | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 44K | Ben Konen Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 38S | Aaron Streblow Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 93S | Daniel Schumacher Germantown, WI | Germantown, WI | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 76H | Jeremy Hallmeyer Friesland, WI | Friesland, WI | 1 | |
8 | 4 | S5 | Will Schumacher Hartford, WI | Hartford, WI | -4 | |
9 | 1 | H5 | Pat Heaney Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | -8 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2Taco Bell
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 69X | Brad Juckem Chilton, WI | Chilton, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 47S | Nicholas Schumacher Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | - | |
3 | 5 | M2 | Thomas Moore | 2 | ||
4 | 4 | 11S | Matthew Streekstra Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
5 | 8 | 53R | James Rychtik Port Washington, WI | Port Washington, WI | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 55S | Donald Schumacher Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | - | |
7 | 7 | 34W | Steven Weber | - | ||
8 | 3 | 64B | Mark Brunner West Allis, WI | West Allis, WI | -5 | |
All transfer |
Sport Modifieds
A FeaturePiggly Wiggly
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | 62S | Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI | Johnson Creek, WI | 11 | |
2 | 9 | S7 | Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 7 | |
3 | 6 | 11S | Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI | Fall River, WI | 3 | |
4 | 14 | 19S | Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 10 | |
5 | 7 | 20S | Brandon Schmitt | 2 | ||
6 | 10 | E1 | Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI | Fox Lake, WI | 4 | |
7 | 2 | 16S | Geoffry Jeche Juneau, WI | Juneau, WI | -5 | |
8 | 5 | 492W | Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI | Monroe, WI | -3 | |
9 | 16 | N3 | Nicholas Schliem Brodhead, WI | Brodhead, WI | 7 | |
10 | 13 | 29S | Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
11 | 17 | N8 | Nathan Schliem Brodhead, WI | Brodhead, WI | 6 | |
12 | 18 | 19R | Anthony Rauch Cassville, WI | Cassville, WI | 6 | |
13 | 15 | 30B | Lane Berndt Monroe, WI | Monroe, WI | 2 | |
14 | 4 | J4 | Shaun Johnston Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -10 | |
15 | 19 | 29H | Nickolas Heelein Fort Atkinson, WI | Fort Atkinson, WI | 4 | |
16 | 3 | 88C | Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -13 | |
17 | 11 | 66C | Colten Van Hierden Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -6 | |
18 | 8 | 55B | Joseph Bongiorno Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | -10 | |
19 | 1 | 81S | Lonnie Smith | -18 |
Heat 1Piggly Wiggly
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 16S | Geoffry Jeche Juneau, WI | Juneau, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 55B | Joseph Bongiorno Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 492W | Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI | Monroe, WI | - | |
4 | 6 | E1 | Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI | Fox Lake, WI | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 29S | Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
6 | 1 | N3 | Nicholas Schliem Brodhead, WI | Brodhead, WI | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 29H | Nickolas Heelein Fort Atkinson, WI | Fort Atkinson, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2Piggly Wiggly
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 11S | Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI | Fall River, WI | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 62S | Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI | Johnson Creek, WI | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 88C | Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
4 | 4 | S7 | Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
5 | 6 | 19S | Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
6 | 1 | N8 | Nathan Schliem Brodhead, WI | Brodhead, WI | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3Piggly Wiggly
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 20S | Brandon Schmitt | 2 | ||
2 | 2 | J4 | Shaun Johnston Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
3 | 1 | 81S | Lonnie Smith | -2 | ||
4 | 5 | 66C | Colten Van Hierden Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 30B | Lane Berndt Monroe, WI | Monroe, WI | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 19R | Anthony Rauch Cassville, WI | Cassville, WI | - | |
All transfer |
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 6 | |
2 | 4 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -3 | |
5 | 14 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 9 | |
6 | 8 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
7 | 3 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | -4 | |
8 | 10 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 2 | |
9 | 9 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | - | |
10 | 11 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 1 | |
11 | 13 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | 2 | |
12 | 18 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 6 | |
13 | 12 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | -1 | |
14 | 15 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 1 | |
15 | 16 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 1 | |
16 | 20 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 4 | |
17 | 17 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
18 | 21 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 3 | |
19 | 22 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | 3 | |
20 | 2 | 10W | Bill Rose Plainfield, IN | Plainfield, IN | -18 | |
21 | 5 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -16 | |
22 | 19 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
3 | 5 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
7 | 7 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | - | |
3 | 6 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 10W | Bill Rose Plainfield, IN | Plainfield, IN | - | |
3 | 4 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - | |
7 | 7 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 12.048 | |
2 | 3 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.093 | |
3 | 5 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 12.119 | |
4 | 2 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.122 | |
5 | 13 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 12.328 | |
6 | 4 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 12.342 | |
7 | 15 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.345 | |
8 | 7 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 12.349 | |
9 | 12 | 10W | Bill Rose Plainfield, IN | Plainfield, IN | 12.350 | |
10 | 17 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 12.420 | |
11 | 10 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | 12.422 | |
12 | 8 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.456 | |
13 | 6 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 12.587 | |
14 | 20 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.608 | |
15 | 19 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.615 | |
16 | 9 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 12.628 | |
17 | 11 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | 12.731 | |
18 | 16 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 13.074 | |
19 | 21 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 13.335 | |
20 | 22 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 13.420 | |
21 | 18 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 13.539 | |
22 | 14 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | 13.683 |