A Badger Homecoming to Open the Season at Beaver D...
4/18/2024 -
It will be a homecoming for some, when the Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association opens its 2024 season at Beaver Dam Raceway
New Season but Same Great Action at Beaver Dam Rac...
4/24/2024 -
Beaver Dam, WI (April 24th, 2023) - Beaver Dam Raceway opened up its 29th season of racing with a bang this previous Tuesday night. Fans packed the st
Raceday Information for Saturday 4/20 - Dirt Kings...
4/18/2024 -
Raceday Information for Saturday 4/20 - Wisconsin Triple Crown Ft. IRA Sprint Cars, Dirt Kings Late Models, and Badger Midgets
Order of Events:
Order
-
Top Ten For Norris In Season Opening Event
4/25/2024BEAVER DAM, Wis. (April 20, 2024) Lifting the lid on his 2024 season, Bryce Norris trekked to Beaver Dam Raceway on Saturday and kicked things off with a tenth-place finish.
Part of the Spring Trifecta with the Bumper-to-Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series, Norris raced in...more
Arenz starts 2024 IRA opener quick, finishes up front at Beaver D...
4/25/2024(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) April 24, 2024 – After completing his first full season of competition with the Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series as a top-three points performer and a night-in and night-out contender for race victories and podium...more
Hartmann mounts plus-10 A-main rally in 2024 IRA curtain-raiser
4/25/2024(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) April 24, 2024 – Following three consecutive race cancellations due to uncooperative spring weather conditions, Austin Hartmann and the members of the 87A Hartmann Racing Team finally got the 2024 Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410...more
New Season but Same Great Action at Beaver Dam Raceway
4/24/2024Beaver Dam, WI (April 24th, 2023) - Beaver Dam Raceway opened up its 29th season of racing with a bang this previous Tuesday night. Fans packed the stands and drivers packed the pit ready for yet another great season of racing. The track saw a lot of the same from last...more
5/27/2017 - Beaver Dam Raceway
Beaver Dam, WI
5 Divisions
$20 a car load
Pits open 3:30
Main gates at 4:40
Racing at 6:30
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 68D | Russ Davison Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | 3 | |
2 | 6 | K9 | Patrick Kinjerski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 4 | |
3 | 8 | 55K | Jesse Krahn Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 5 | |
4 | 7 | 26X | Scott Riedner | 3 | ||
5 | 20 | D4 | Brandon Riedner Waunakee, WI | Waunakee, WI | 15 | |
6 | 3 | 75F | James Fletcher Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -3 | |
7 | 16 | 48F | Roger Frank Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 9 | |
8 | 2 | 49C | Craig Lepple Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -6 | |
9 | 5 | 11T | Scott Tiedt Columbus, WI | Columbus, WI | -4 | |
10 | 9 | 21S | John Sidesky Muskego, WI | Muskego, WI | -1 | |
11 | 22 | 43B | Mitchell Brockway Ixonia, WI | Ixonia, WI | 11 | |
12 | 1 | 74D | Timothy Draheim Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -11 | |
13 | 21 | 56K | Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL | Hebron, IL | 8 | |
14 | 15 | 77W | Mike Winters Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 1 | |
15 | 12 | 11C | Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI | Brookfield, WI | -3 | |
16 | 18 | 76H | Jeremy Hallmeyer Friesland, WI | Friesland, WI | 2 | |
17 | 11 | 40C | zzzAlexander zzzCrapser Brookfield, WI | Brookfield, WI | -6 | |
18 | 19 | 25P | Nathan Persha Iron Ridge, WI | Iron Ridge, WI | 1 | |
19 | 10 | 43J | John Janssen Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | -9 | |
20 | 17 | 88W | Stuart White Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | -3 | |
21 | 23 | 69X | Patrick Klawitter Berlin, WI | Berlin, WI | 2 | |
22 | 13 | 41K | Nick Kufalk Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | -9 | |
23 | 14 | 31H | Michael Heimann Waunakee, WI | Waunakee, WI | -9 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 74D | Timothy Draheim Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 75F | James Fletcher Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | K9 | Patrick Kinjerski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 43J | John Janssen Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 3 | |
5 | 1 | 41K | Nick Kufalk Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 48F | Roger Frank Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
7 | 8 | 25P | Nathan Persha Iron Ridge, WI | Iron Ridge, WI | 1 | |
8 | 4 | 43B | Mitchell Brockway Ixonia, WI | Ixonia, WI | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 68D | Russ Davison Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 55K | Jesse Krahn Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 4 | |
3 | 7 | 40C | zzzAlexander zzzCrapser Brookfield, WI | Brookfield, WI | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 49C | Craig Lepple Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 31H | Michael Heimann Waunakee, WI | Waunakee, WI | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 88W | Stuart White Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | -5 | |
7 | 5 | D4 | Brandon Riedner Waunakee, WI | Waunakee, WI | -2 | |
DNS | 8 | 69X | Patrick Klawitter Berlin, WI | Berlin, WI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 21S | John Sidesky Muskego, WI | Muskego, WI | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 26X | Scott Riedner | 3 | ||
3 | 4 | 11T | Scott Tiedt Columbus, WI | Columbus, WI | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 11C | Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI | Brookfield, WI | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 77W | Mike Winters Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 76H | Jeremy Hallmeyer Friesland, WI | Friesland, WI | -5 | |
7 | 2 | 56K | Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL | Hebron, IL | -5 |
Legends
A Feature 1Choice Insurance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 38W | Joel Wyttenbach | 9 | ||
2 | 1 | 17B | Jim Bucher Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | -1 | |
3 | 12 | 80J | Justin Pearson Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | 9 | |
4 | 7 | 29M | Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 3 | |
5 | 9 | 34A | Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 4 | |
6 | 2 | 35N | Justin Nally Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -4 | |
7 | 11 | 22J | Joe Johnson Slinger, WI | Slinger, WI | 4 | |
8 | 8 | 95M | Mike Mueller Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | - | |
9 | 6 | 77R | Warren Ropp Kalona, IA | Kalona, IA | -3 | |
10 | 3 | E5 | Dave Eberle Freeport, IL | Freeport, IL | -7 | |
11 | 4 | 80P | Craig Peekenschneider Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | -7 | |
12 | 13 | F5 | Francesca Hoch Columbus, WI | Columbus, WI | 1 | |
13 | 16 | 97V | Timothy Vargo Wisconsin Dells, WI | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 3 | |
14 | 5 | K1 | Kim Clover Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -9 | |
15 | 15 | 37M | Daniel Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | - | |
16 | 17 | 25J | Tony Jagoditsh Manawa, WI | Manawa, WI | 1 | |
17 | 14 | 18S | Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -3 | |
18 | 19 | 51F | Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | 1 | |
19 | 20 | 39Z | Reagan Zimmerman Pewaukee, WI | Pewaukee, WI | 1 | |
20 | 21 | H9 | Chris Hoedel Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 1 | |
21 | 22 | M4 | Lauren Muenster Little Suamico, WI | Little Suamico, WI | 1 | |
22 | 23 | 14S | Kevin Schutz Madison, WI | Madison, WI | 1 | |
DNS | 18 | D6 | Gus Debaker Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | - |
Heat 1Choice Insurance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17B | Jim Bucher Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | - | |
2 | 7 | 95M | Mike Mueller Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 80P | Craig Peekenschneider Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 77R | Warren Ropp Kalona, IA | Kalona, IA | 1 | |
5 | 6 | F5 | Francesca Hoch Columbus, WI | Columbus, WI | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 97V | Timothy Vargo Wisconsin Dells, WI | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 2 | |
7 | 2 | 51F | Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | -5 | |
8 | 3 | M4 | Lauren Muenster Little Suamico, WI | Little Suamico, WI | -5 |
Heat 2Choice Insurance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 34A | Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 6 | |
2 | 6 | 29M | Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 4 | |
3 | 3 | E5 | Dave Eberle Freeport, IL | Freeport, IL | - | |
4 | 8 | 22J | Joe Johnson Slinger, WI | Slinger, WI | 4 | |
5 | 2 | 18S | Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -3 | |
6 | 4 | 25J | Tony Jagoditsh Manawa, WI | Manawa, WI | -2 | |
7 | 5 | 39Z | Reagan Zimmerman Pewaukee, WI | Pewaukee, WI | -2 | |
8 | 1 | 14S | Kevin Schutz Madison, WI | Madison, WI | -7 |
Heat 3Choice Insurance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | K1 | Kim Clover Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 80J | Justin Pearson Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 35N | Justin Nally Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -1 | |
4 | 7 | 38W | Joel Wyttenbach | 3 | ||
5 | 3 | 37M | Daniel Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | -2 | |
6 | 1 | D6 | Gus Debaker Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | -5 | |
DQ | 5 | H9 | Chris Hoedel Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | - |
Grand Nationals
A Feature 1Taco Bell
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 38S | Aaron Streblow Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 8 | |
2 | 10 | 10L | Roger Lee Wind Lake, WI | Wind Lake, WI | 8 | |
3 | 8 | M2 | Thomas Moore | 5 | ||
4 | 3 | 93S | Daniel Schumacher Germantown, WI | Germantown, WI | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 47S | Nicholas Schumacher Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | 1 | |
6 | 12 | S1 | Charlie Sancinati West Allis, WI | West Allis, WI | 6 | |
7 | 5 | 53W | Dustin Weiss Iron Ridge, WI | Iron Ridge, WI | -2 | |
8 | 1 | 44K | Ben Konen Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | -7 | |
9 | 4 | 55S | Donald Schumacher Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | -5 | |
10 | 13 | C5 | Collin Skindzelewski New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 3 | |
11 | 11 | 11S | Matthew Streekstra Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
12 | 7 | 22R | Jodica Rupp Reeseville, WI | Reeseville, WI | -5 | |
13 | 2 | K9 | Terry Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI | Union Grove, WI | -11 |
Heat 1Taco Bell
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 55S | Donald Schumacher Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 10L | Roger Lee Wind Lake, WI | Wind Lake, WI | 5 | |
3 | 6 | M2 | Thomas Moore | 3 | ||
4 | 4 | 47S | Nicholas Schumacher Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | - | |
5 | 2 | K9 | Terry Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI | Union Grove, WI | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 11S | Matthew Streekstra Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
7 | 1 | C5 | Collin Skindzelewski New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -6 |
Heat 2Taco Bell
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 44K | Ben Konen Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 53W | Dustin Weiss Iron Ridge, WI | Iron Ridge, WI | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 38S | Aaron Streblow Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 93S | Daniel Schumacher Germantown, WI | Germantown, WI | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 22R | Jodica Rupp Reeseville, WI | Reeseville, WI | -1 | |
6 | 5 | S1 | Charlie Sancinati West Allis, WI | West Allis, WI | -1 |
Modifieds
A Feature 1Weld Specialty
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 62S | Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI | Johnson Creek, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | A5 | Andrew Araco New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 33X | Daniel Roedl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 13L | zzzEdward zzzLemay Jr Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 87F | Aaron Falbe Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -4 | |
6 | 12 | X5 | Tim Lemirande Middleton, WI | Middleton, WI | 6 | |
7 | 11 | X1 | Craig Priewe Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 4 | |
8 | 9 | 11X | Jon Schultz Waunakee, WI | Waunakee, WI | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 89S | Noah Schepp Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
10 | 8 | R5 | Matthew Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -2 | |
11 | 3 | 44B | Kelly Brown Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -8 | |
12 | 6 | 21F | Nicholas Firari Reeseville, WI | Reeseville, WI | -6 | |
13 | 13 | 451R | Tim Robbins Rosendale, WI | Rosendale, WI | - | |
14 | 14 | 47G | Ben Godlewski Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | - | |
15 | 17 | 89R | Adam Reed Rubicon, WI | Rubicon, WI | 2 | |
16 | 16 | 11S | Bart Sievert West Allis, WI | West Allis, WI | - | |
17 | 15 | 63S | Jeffrey Schepp Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -2 | |
18 | 18 | 86R | Tom Robbins Ripon, WI | Ripon, WI | - | |
19 | 20 | 16S | Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
20 | 19 | 67M | Scott Magsamen Rio, WI | Rio, WI | -1 | |
21 | 22 | 21K | Dylan Koltz Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 1 | |
22 | 21 | 14G | Andy Gross Hartford, WI | Hartford, WI | -1 | |
23 | 23 | 33S | Justin Sund Menomonee Falls, WI | Menomonee Falls, WI | - |
Heat 1Weld Specialty
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 62S | Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI | Johnson Creek, WI | 1 | |
2 | 6 | X1 | Craig Priewe Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 4 | |
3 | 5 | R5 | Matthew Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
4 | 3 | A5 | Andrew Araco New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 451R | Tim Robbins Rosendale, WI | Rosendale, WI | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 11S | Bart Sievert West Allis, WI | West Allis, WI | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 67M | Scott Magsamen Rio, WI | Rio, WI | 1 | |
8 | 1 | 21K | Dylan Koltz Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | -7 |
Heat 2Weld Specialty
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | X5 | Tim Lemirande Middleton, WI | Middleton, WI | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 21F | Nicholas Firari Reeseville, WI | Reeseville, WI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 11X | Jon Schultz Waunakee, WI | Waunakee, WI | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 13L | zzzEdward zzzLemay Jr Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 4 | |
5 | 1 | 47G | Ben Godlewski Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 89R | Adam Reed Rubicon, WI | Rubicon, WI | -4 | |
7 | 4 | 16S | Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -3 | |
8 | 7 | 33S | Justin Sund Menomonee Falls, WI | Menomonee Falls, WI | -1 |
Heat 3Weld Specialty
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 33X | Daniel Roedl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 44B | Kelly Brown Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
3 | 1 | 87F | Aaron Falbe Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 89S | Noah Schepp Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 63S | Jeffrey Schepp Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 86R | Tom Robbins Ripon, WI | Ripon, WI | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 14G | Andy Gross Hartford, WI | Hartford, WI | -3 |
Sport Modifieds
A Feature 1Piggly Wiggly
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 20S | Brandon Schmitt | 10 | ||
2 | 5 | 55B | Joseph Bongiorno Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 3 | |
3 | 8 | 492W | Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI | Monroe, WI | 5 | |
4 | 16 | 55K | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 12 | |
5 | 6 | 49K | Keith Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 16S | Geoffry Jeche Juneau, WI | Juneau, WI | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 17J | Jack Jones | - | ||
8 | 15 | E1 | Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI | Fox Lake, WI | 7 | |
9 | 9 | 88C | Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
10 | 4 | 55P | Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI | Valders, WI | -6 | |
11 | 2 | N3 | Nicholas Schliem Brodhead, WI | Brodhead, WI | -9 | |
12 | 12 | 97H | Payton Hendrickson New Glarus, WI | New Glarus, WI | - | |
13 | 14 | 81S | Lonnie Smith | 1 | ||
DNS | 3 | N8 | Nathan Schliem Brodhead, WI | Brodhead, WI | - | |
DNS | 10 | 72H | John Hocking Darlington, WI | Darlington, WI | - | |
DNS | 13 | S7 | Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - |
Heat 1Piggly Wiggly
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 16S | Geoffry Jeche Juneau, WI | Juneau, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | N8 | Nathan Schliem Brodhead, WI | Brodhead, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 55P | Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI | Valders, WI | - | |
4 | 8 | 72H | John Hocking Darlington, WI | Darlington, WI | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 17J | Jack Jones | - | ||
6 | 7 | 20S | Brandon Schmitt | 1 | ||
7 | 4 | S7 | Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -3 | |
DQ | 6 | E1 | Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI | Fox Lake, WI | - |
Heat 2Piggly Wiggly
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 55B | Joseph Bongiorno Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 492W | Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI | Monroe, WI | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 88C | Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 49K | Keith Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 4 | |
5 | 1 | N3 | Nicholas Schliem Brodhead, WI | Brodhead, WI | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 97H | Payton Hendrickson New Glarus, WI | New Glarus, WI | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 81S | Lonnie Smith | -5 | ||
DQ | 4 | 55K | Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | - |