Beaver Dam Raceway

First Annual Pink Hat Classic an Instant Classic
Champions Crowned at Beaver Dam Raceway
Rain Ruins Season Finale at Beaver Dam Raceway
First Annual Pink Hat Classic an Instant Classic

First Annual Pink Hat Classic an Instant Classic

10/11/2023 -
Beaver Dam, WI (10/7/2023) - The first annual Pink Hat Classic went off with a bang as over $10,000 dollars was given away to different winners by the
Champions Crowned at Beaver Dam Raceway

Champions Crowned at Beaver Dam Raceway

9/21/2023 -
Beaver Dam, WI (9/19/2023) - 5 champions were crowned as the final, final night of points went on after a rainout the week before. Larry Richards, Aus
Rain Ruins Season Finale at Beaver Dam Raceway

Rain Ruins Season Finale at Beaver Dam Raceway

9/13/2023 -
Beaver Dam, WI (9/12/2023) - Mother nature wanted Beaver Dam Raceway to go one more week, bringing rain to the track before the features rolled onto t

-

Badger Midget Series Releases 2024 Schedule

Badger Midget Series Releases 2024 Schedule

12/31/2023
The Badger Midget Auto Racing Association has announced its 2024 schedule, marking its 89th season of operation. This year, Advanced Fastening Supply will again be the title sponsor for the series. The AFS Badger Midget Series is set to visit seven different tracks, with...more
Advertise with Us!

Advertise with Us!

12/19/2023
Looking for a great way to expand and grow your business? Why not advertise in front of one of the most passionate fanbases around! We host over 30 events every summer, including local racing and top national and regional touring series! We've got several great options,...more
Midwest Legends Dirt Series to Set the Standard for Dirt Legends

Midwest Legends Dirt Series to Set the Standard for Dirt Legends...

12/6/2023
$10,000 Point Fund for Legends Group: Wisconsin Legend Racing Dirt Series has ceased operations, but a new group will carry the torch in 2024. Upon the disbanding of WLRDS, Mike Schmuhl of Beaver Dam, WI, stepped up to organize and be the first President of the new Midwest...more
First Annual Pink Hat Classic an Instant Classic

First Annual Pink Hat Classic an Instant Classic

10/11/2023
Beaver Dam, WI (10/7/2023) - The first annual Pink Hat Classic went off with a bang as over $10,000 dollars was given away to different winners by the end of the night. Cold temperatures couldn’t keep the red hot racing away. A record 210 cars filled the pits for the final...more


5/23/2023 - Beaver Dam Raceway

5/23/2023 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

5 Division Night

IMCA Mods, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars, Unified Street Stock Cars, and Legends.
Driver cut off 6:00pm.
Drivers Meeting 6:10pm.

Classes

  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • Legends19 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod23 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car12 entries
  • IMCA Modified25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11X Jon Schultz Jon Schultz Waunakee, WI Waunakee, WI 7
2 4 1X Jason White Jason White Randolph, WI Randolph, WI 2
3 1 3R Jacob Rens Jacob Rens Brandon, WI Brandon, WI -2
4 10 75F James Fletcher James Fletcher Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
5 5 99 Phillip Wuesthoff Phillip Wuesthoff Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 7 55K Jesse Krahn Jesse Krahn Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
7 3 65 Mark Baker Mark Baker Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -4
8 6 26S Dustin Schwandt Dustin Schwandt Markesan, WI Markesan, WI -2
9 9 11R Larry Richards Larry Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI -
10 13 9 Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Waterloo, WI Waterloo, WI 3
11 11 88W Stuart White Stuart White Randolph, WI Randolph, WI -
12 2 21S John Sidesky John Sidesky Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -10
13 DNF 12 22 T.J. Reichenberger T.J. Reichenberger Berlin, WI Berlin, WI -1
14 DNF 14 21P Chris Prust Chris Prust Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3R Jacob Rens Jacob Rens Brandon, WI Brandon, WI 6
2 3 1X Jason White Jason White Randolph, WI Randolph, WI 1
3 5 55K Jesse Krahn Jesse Krahn Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
4 1 21S John Sidesky John Sidesky Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -3
5 6 11R Larry Richards Larry Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI 1
6 4 88W Stuart White Stuart White Randolph, WI Randolph, WI -2
7 2 9 Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Waterloo, WI Waterloo, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75F James Fletcher James Fletcher Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
2 4 99 Phillip Wuesthoff Phillip Wuesthoff Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 6 11X Jon Schultz Jon Schultz Waunakee, WI Waunakee, WI 3
4 2 65 Mark Baker Mark Baker Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -2
5 5 26S Dustin Schwandt Dustin Schwandt Markesan, WI Markesan, WI -
6 1 22 T.J. Reichenberger T.J. Reichenberger Berlin, WI Berlin, WI -5
7 3 21P Chris Prust Chris Prust Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
All transfer

Legends

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8W Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA 6
2 12 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 10
3 8 88 Austin Winkel Austin Winkel Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 5
4 11 117A Adam Zellmer Adam Zellmer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 7
5 4 K1 Kim Clover Kim Clover Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -1
6 15 95M Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 9
7 3 19X Cal Swenson Cal Swenson Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -4
8 6 45 Hunter Cardinal Hunter Cardinal Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -2
9 10 2.0 Ryan Sullivan Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
10 5 59S Hayden Schmuhl Hayden Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -5
11 14 64 Dillon Schwanbeck Dillon Schwanbeck Poynette, WI Poynette, WI 3
12 1 7A Brady Ascherien Brady Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -11
13 2 51F Tim Franz Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -11
14 13 17F Faith Zellmer Faith Zellmer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -1
15 16 76 Mark Wellman Mark Wellman Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
16 19 7 Lilly Fassbender Lilly Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 3
17 17 00 Mark McCallum Mark McCallum Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
18 DNF 9 6E Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -9
DNS 18 57(SP) Cade Reisdorf Cade Reisdorf Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Brady Ascherien Brady Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 5 88 Austin Winkel Austin Winkel Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
3 6 117A Adam Zellmer Adam Zellmer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 3
4 4 45 Hunter Cardinal Hunter Cardinal Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -
5 3 17F Faith Zellmer Faith Zellmer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -2
6 1 76 Mark Wellman Mark Wellman Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -5
7 7 7 Lilly Fassbender Lilly Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 5
2 5 6E Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
3 2 51F Tim Franz Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -1
4 3 K1 Kim Clover Kim Clover Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -1
5 4 64 Dillon Schwanbeck Dillon Schwanbeck Poynette, WI Poynette, WI -1
6 1 00 Mark McCallum Mark McCallum Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8W Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA 3
2 3 59S Hayden Schmuhl Hayden Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
3 5 2.0 Ryan Sullivan Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 2
4 2 19X Cal Swenson Cal Swenson Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -2
5 6 95M Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
6 1 57(SP) Cade Reisdorf Cade Reisdorf Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -5
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19B Jimmy Berkevich Jimmy Berkevich Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 1
2 1 28 Andy Klosterman Andy Klosterman Cecil, WI Cecil, WI -1
3 7 29S Tim Sheppard Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
4 10 1K Elijah Koenig Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 6
5 4 03 Jaeden Voigt Jaeden Voigt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
6 8 29 Colton See Colton See Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 2
7 3 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -4
8 16 66C Colten Van Hierden Colten Van Hierden Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 8
9 13 51 Jared Apel Jared Apel Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 4
10 5 29R Ryan Kuehn Ryan Kuehn Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -5
11 9 18Z Geoff Zdroik Geoff Zdroik Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -2
12 6 68D Russ Davison Russ Davison Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -6
13 18 9L Hunter Larson Hunter Larson Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 5
14 20 3M Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Rosendale, WI Rosendale, WI 6
15 11 7S Nick Schultz Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
16 17 84 Mark Hoeppner Mark Hoeppner Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI 1
17 12 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -5
18 15 12T Tim Thrun Tim Thrun Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -3
19 22 21X Kenny Schehr Kenny Schehr Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
20 19 67 Vince Jung Vince Jung Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -1
21 DNF 14 40J Dakota Johnson Dakota Johnson Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -7
22 DNF 23 23 Troy Rehn Troy Rehn Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 1
23 DNF 21 19H Riley Hull Riley Hull Brandon, WI Brandon, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19B Jimmy Berkevich Jimmy Berkevich Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 2
2 5 29S Tim Sheppard Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
3 7 7S Nick Schultz Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
4 6 29 Colton See Colton See Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 2
5 2 51 Jared Apel Jared Apel Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -3
6 4 66C Colten Van Hierden Colten Van Hierden Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -2
7 1 23 Troy Rehn Troy Rehn Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -6
8 8 19H Riley Hull Riley Hull Brandon, WI Brandon, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29R Ryan Kuehn Ryan Kuehn Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
2 7 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
3 6 18Z Geoff Zdroik Geoff Zdroik Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI 3
4 3 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -1
5 1 40J Dakota Johnson Dakota Johnson Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -4
6 5 84 Mark Hoeppner Mark Hoeppner Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -1
7 2 67 Vince Jung Vince Jung Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -5
8 DNF 8 21X Kenny Schehr Kenny Schehr Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Andy Klosterman Andy Klosterman Cecil, WI Cecil, WI 1
2 6 1K Elijah Koenig Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 4
3 4 68D Russ Davison Russ Davison Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 1
4 3 03 Jaeden Voigt Jaeden Voigt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 1 12T Tim Thrun Tim Thrun Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -4
6 7 9L Hunter Larson Hunter Larson Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 1
7 5 3M Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Rosendale, WI Rosendale, WI -2
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9R Kenny Richards Kenny Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI 6
2 9 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 7
3 10 19S Aaron Stolp Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 7
4 4 29P Brandon Paitrick Brandon Paitrick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
5 6 6Z Jim Zdroik Jim Zdroik Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
6 3 21X Rod Snellenberger Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -3
7 12 12P Tim Paitrick Tim Paitrick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
8 1 10 Karly Stadler Karly Stadler Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -7
9 5 8R Jesse Krahn Jesse Krahn Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
10 11 745 Josh Kanas Josh Kanas Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
11 DNF 2 48 Roger Frank Roger Frank Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -9
DQ 8 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9R Kenny Richards Kenny Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI 3
2 2 29P Brandon Paitrick Brandon Paitrick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
3 5 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 2
4 1 48 Roger Frank Roger Frank Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
5 3 8R Jesse Krahn Jesse Krahn Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
6 6 745 Josh Kanas Josh Kanas Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 3
2 1 21X Rod Snellenberger Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -1
3 3 6Z Jim Zdroik Jim Zdroik Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
4 6 10 Karly Stadler Karly Stadler Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 2
5 5 19S Aaron Stolp Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
6 2 12P Tim Paitrick Tim Paitrick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
All transfer

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7H Marcus Hoeppner Marcus Hoeppner Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI 1
2 10 16A Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 8
3 11 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 8
4 9 89S Noah Schepp Noah Schepp Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
5 12 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 7
6 6 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
7 5 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -2
8 17 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes New London, WI New London, WI 9
9 7 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -2
10 4 21F Nick Firari Nick Firari Reeseville, WI Reeseville, WI -6
11 15 3 Andy Voigt Andy Voigt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
12 1 17W Mitch Webber Mitch Webber Argyle, WI Argyle, WI -11
13 13 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI -
14 23 14S Mike Schmuhl Mike Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 9
15 16 63 Jeff Schepp Jeff Schepp Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
16 20 86R Tom Robbins Tom Robbins Ripon, WI Ripon, WI 4
17 22 05 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 5
18 24 68 Dan Jung Dan Jung Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 6
19 25 39J Joe Wrzinski Joe Wrzinski Ripon, WI Ripon, WI 6
20 3 18 Matt Klenz Matt Klenz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -17
21 8 11S Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI -13
22 14 16J Geoff Jeche Geoff Jeche Juneau, WI Juneau, WI -8
23 19 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
24 18 47G Ben Godlewski Ben Godlewski Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -6
25 DNF 21 451 Tim Robbins Tim Robbins Rosendale, WI Rosendale, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16A Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
2 5 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 3
3 1 17W Mitch Webber Mitch Webber Argyle, WI Argyle, WI -2
4 3 21F Nick Firari Nick Firari Reeseville, WI Reeseville, WI -1
5 8 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI 3
6 4 63 Jeff Schepp Jeff Schepp Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
7 6 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
8 2 05 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7H Marcus Hoeppner Marcus Hoeppner Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -
2 3 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
3 4 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 5 11S Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI 1
5 6 16J Geoff Jeche Geoff Jeche Juneau, WI Juneau, WI 1
6 9 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes New London, WI New London, WI 3
7 2 86R Tom Robbins Tom Robbins Ripon, WI Ripon, WI -5
8 7 14S Mike Schmuhl Mike Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
9 8 39J Joe Wrzinski Joe Wrzinski Ripon, WI Ripon, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 7
2 6 89S Noah Schepp Noah Schepp Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
3 2 18 Matt Klenz Matt Klenz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
4 7 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
5 4 3 Andy Voigt Andy Voigt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
6 3 47G Ben Godlewski Ben Godlewski Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -3
7 5 451 Tim Robbins Tim Robbins Rosendale, WI Rosendale, WI -2
8 1 68 Dan Jung Dan Jung Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -7
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration





AmericInn
Beaver Dam Tire
Homan Auto Group
Osborn And Son
Frank Beer Distributors
Piggly Wiggly
The Dump
Wisconsin Distributors
Muellers Service Center
Pepsi
Legends Direct
Neuman Pools Inc.
Associated Bank
Corey Oil
Drexel Building Supply
A. Glewen and Sons Excavating
Mayville Tire and Service
Wisconsin Lottery
EK Machine
Heiar Fencing
98.7 FM The Great 98
Brisky Construction and Remodeling
Air Care Heating and Air Conditioning
Automatic Transmission Specialists
Gysbers Jewelry
Green For Life Environmental
Westphal
TNT Rescue