2024 IRA Season Preview
4/3/2024 -
We’re just a few days away from kicking off an absolutely massive season of sprint car racing in the upper midwest, and once again the Bumper to Bumpe
Advertise with Us!
12/19/2023 -
Looking for a great way to expand and grow your business? Why not advertise in front of one of the most passionate fanbases around! We host over 30 ev
Series Opener Snowed Out
4/2/2024 -
Beaver Dam, WI (April 2nd, 2024) - Even though April Fools was a day ago, Mother Nature decided to continue playing pranks on the Wisconsin racing com
-
Opening Tuesday Night 4/16/24 Rained Out
4/16/2024Welp, Mother Nature does not seem to be in a very favorable mood today.
We're forced to cancel tonight's 5 Division Season Opener due to the impending rain and storms.
We hope to see everyone this Saturday, April 20th, for the Wisconsin Triple Crown Ft. IRA Sprint Cars,...more
Big Wheel aims for success in IRA Wisconsin double
4/16/2024By Fully Injected Motorsports:
SHEBOYGAN, Wis. (April 16, 2024) - It’s been an up and down season for “Big Wheel” Scotty Thiel, but in some respect, the season is just getting started, as the IRA Outlaw Sprint Series is set to begin their 2024 campaign with a Wisconsin...more
Estenson Facing Weekend in Wisconsin With IRA Sprints to Start Se...
4/15/2024Inside Line Promotions – SPRINGFIELD, Neb. (April 15, 2024) – Tim Estenson kicks off the 2024 racing season this weekend with a Wisconsin doubleheader.
Estenson will join the Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series on Friday at Mississippi Thunder Speedway in Fountain...more
It's Race Week in Dairyland as the Badger Midgets Open at Beaver...
4/15/2024The Advanced Fastening Supply Badger Midget Auto Racing Association opens its season this Saturday evening, April 20, at Beaver Dam Raceway (Beaver Dam, WI). The high banks of BDR will offer fans and drivers a unique perspective as this is the only track with such...more
5/30/2023 - Beaver Dam Raceway
Beaver Dam, WI
Salute to Our Service People - 5 Division Night
Free Admission to all past and present military, fire, EMT and police personnel. Please present your ID's or Badges a the gate.
IMCA Mods, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars, Unified Street Stock Cars, and Legends.
Driver cut off 6:00pm.
Drivers Meeting 6:10pm.
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 11X | Jon Schultz Waunakee, WI | Waunakee, WI | 8 | |
2 | 10 | 75F | James Fletcher Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 8 | |
3 | 14 | 55K | Jesse Krahn Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 11 | |
4 | 3 | 1X | Jason White Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | -1 | |
5 | 8 | 11R | Larry Richards Montello, WI | Montello, WI | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 99 | Phillip Wuesthoff Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
7 | 5 | 3R | Jacob Rens Brandon, WI | Brandon, WI | -2 | |
8 | 1 | 21P | Chris Prust Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -7 | |
9 | 7 | 26S | Dustin Schwandt Markesan, WI | Markesan, WI | -2 | |
10 | 4 | 88W | Stuart White Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | -6 | |
11 | 11 | 7 | Chris Peterson Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
12 DNF | 12 | 22 | T.J. Reichenberger Berlin, WI | Berlin, WI | - | |
13 DNF | 2 | 9 | Dustin Ward Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -11 | |
14 DNF | 13 | 24S | Jerry Winkler Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | -1 | |
DNS | 15 | 22A | Alex Amend Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 99 | Phillip Wuesthoff Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 88W | Stuart White Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 9 | Dustin Ward Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
4 | 7 | 11X | Jon Schultz Waunakee, WI | Waunakee, WI | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 26S | Dustin Schwandt Markesan, WI | Markesan, WI | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 7 | Chris Peterson Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -5 | |
7 | 8 | 24S | Jerry Winkler Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | 1 | |
8 | 2 | 22A | Alex Amend Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 75F | James Fletcher Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 6 | |
2 | 1 | 21P | Chris Prust Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 1X | Jason White Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | - | |
4 | 4 | 3R | Jacob Rens Brandon, WI | Brandon, WI | - | |
5 | 6 | 11R | Larry Richards Montello, WI | Montello, WI | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 22 | T.J. Reichenberger Berlin, WI | Berlin, WI | -4 | |
7 | 5 | 55K | Jesse Krahn Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -2 | |
All transfer |
Legends
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 88 | Austin Winkel Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 8 | |
2 | 4 | 6E | Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 2 | |
3 | 10 | 44J | Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI | Hartland, WI | 7 | |
4 | 6 | 2.0 | Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 117A | Adam Zellmer Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | 3 | |
6 | 2 | K1 | Kim Clover Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -4 | |
7 | 3 | 95M | Mike Mueller Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -4 | |
8 | 5 | 45 | Hunter Cardinal Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | -3 | |
9 | 14 | 19X | Cal Swenson Hortonville, WI | Hortonville, WI | 5 | |
10 | 11 | 7A | Brady Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
11 | 15 | 51F | Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | 4 | |
12 | 13 | 76 | Mark Wellman Slinger, WI | Slinger, WI | 1 | |
13 | 16 | 57(SP) | Cade Reisdorf Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 3 | |
14 | 17 | 33S | Mike Swenson Hortonville, WI | Hortonville, WI | 3 | |
15 DNF | 7 | 8W | Michael Weber Marion, IA | Marion, IA | -8 | |
16 DNF | 1 | 59S | Hayden Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -15 | |
17 DNF | 12 | 17F | Faith Zellmer Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | -5 | |
18 DNF | 18 | 7 | Lilly Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 59S | Hayden Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
2 | 7 | 8W | Michael Weber Marion, IA | Marion, IA | 5 | |
3 | 8 | 88 | Austin Winkel Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 5 | |
4 | 6 | 45 | Hunter Cardinal Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 95M | Mike Mueller Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | - | |
6 | 2 | 7A | Brady Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 76 | Mark Wellman Slinger, WI | Slinger, WI | -6 | |
8 | 3 | 19X | Cal Swenson Hortonville, WI | Hortonville, WI | -5 | |
9 | 9 | 7 | Lilly Fassbender Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 44J | Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI | Hartland, WI | 7 | |
2 | 6 | 2.0 | Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 4 | |
3 | 7 | 117A | Adam Zellmer Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 6E | Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | K1 | Kim Clover Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 17F | Faith Zellmer Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | -3 | |
7 | 9 | 33S | Mike Swenson Hortonville, WI | Hortonville, WI | 2 | |
8 | 2 | 51F | Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | -6 | |
9 DNF | 1 | 57(SP) | Cade Reisdorf Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -8 | |
All transfer |
IMCA Northern SportMod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 7S | Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 8 | |
2 | 2 | 51 | Jared Apel Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | - | |
3 | 12 | 62 | Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI | Johnson Creek, WI | 9 | |
4 | 11 | 1K | Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI | Fox Lake, WI | 7 | |
5 | 4 | 19B | Jimmy Berkevich Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 29R | Ryan Kuehn Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 32X | Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 9L | Hunter Larson Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | -5 | |
9 | 17 | 29S | Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 8 | |
10 | 13 | 03 | Jaeden Voigt Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
11 | 1 | 67 | Vince Jung Iron Ridge, WI | Iron Ridge, WI | -10 | |
12 | 5 | 84 | Mark Hoeppner Rubicon, WI | Rubicon, WI | -7 | |
13 | 6 | 89R | Kolton Roehl Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | -7 | |
14 | 14 | 68D | Russ Davison Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | - | |
15 | 21 | 18Z | Geoff Zdroik Rubicon, WI | Rubicon, WI | 6 | |
16 | 15 | 29M | Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | -1 | |
17 | 16 | 68B | Doyle Buzzell Clyman, WI | Clyman, WI | -1 | |
18 DNF | 18 | 1 | Matthew Radtke Marion, WI | Marion, WI | - | |
19 DNF | 10 | 29 | Colton See Chilton, WI | Chilton, WI | -9 | |
20 DNF | 20 | 119 | Reagan May Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 9L | Hunter Larson Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 84 | Mark Hoeppner Rubicon, WI | Rubicon, WI | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 29 | Colton See Chilton, WI | Chilton, WI | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 7S | Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 03 | Jaeden Voigt Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 68B | Doyle Buzzell Clyman, WI | Clyman, WI | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 40J | Dakota Johnson Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 19B | Jimmy Berkevich Watertown, WI | Watertown, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 29R | Ryan Kuehn Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 1K | Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI | Fox Lake, WI | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 67 | Vince Jung Iron Ridge, WI | Iron Ridge, WI | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 68D | Russ Davison Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 29S | Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 119 | Reagan May Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 51 | Jared Apel Colgate, WI | Colgate, WI | - | |
2 | 4 | 32X | Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 62 | Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI | Johnson Creek, WI | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 89R | Kolton Roehl Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 29M | Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | Matthew Radtke Marion, WI | Marion, WI | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 18Z | Geoff Zdroik Rubicon, WI | Rubicon, WI | -2 | |
All transfer |
IMCA Stock Car
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 03W | Timothy Warner Malone, WI | Malone, WI | 5 | |
2 | 9 | 9R | Kenny Richards Montello, WI | Montello, WI | 7 | |
3 | 8 | 99X | Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 9 | Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 19S | Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI | Suamico, WI | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 29P | Brandon Paitrick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 6Z | Jim Zdroik Hartford, WI | Hartford, WI | -3 | |
8 DNF | 11 | 10 | Karly Stadler Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | 3 | |
9 DNF | 1 | 745 | Jesse Kanas Theresa, WI | Theresa, WI | -8 | |
10 DNF | 12 | 12P | Tim Paitrick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
11 DNF | 3 | 21X | Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | -8 | |
12 DNF | 10 | 48 | Roger Frank Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 03W | Timothy Warner Malone, WI | Malone, WI | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 99X | Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 21X | Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | - | |
4 DNF | 4 | 12P | Tim Paitrick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
5 DNF | 1 | 745 | Jesse Kanas Theresa, WI | Theresa, WI | -4 | |
6 DNF | 2 | 48 | Roger Frank Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 9R | Kenny Richards Montello, WI | Montello, WI | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 9 | Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 29P | Brandon Paitrick Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 19S | Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI | Suamico, WI | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 6Z | Jim Zdroik Hartford, WI | Hartford, WI | -2 | |
6 DNF | 1 | 10 | Karly Stadler Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | -5 | |
All transfer |
IMCA Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 20 | Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 10 | |
2 | 10 | 11S | Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI | Fall River, WI | 8 | |
3 | 5 | 7H | Marcus Hoeppner Rubicon, WI | Rubicon, WI | 2 | |
4 | 12 | 33X | Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 8 | |
5 | 4 | 5R | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 3 | Andy Voigt Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 09 | Kelsy Hayes New London, WI | New London, WI | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 16J | Geoff Jeche Juneau, WI | Juneau, WI | -2 | |
9 | 16 | 89 | Adam Reed Rubicon, WI | Rubicon, WI | 7 | |
10 | 20 | 451 | Tim Robbins Rosendale, WI | Rosendale, WI | 10 | |
11 | 15 | 14S | Mike Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 4 | |
12 | 18 | 34T | Derek Thompson Monroe, WI | Monroe, WI | 6 | |
13 | 1 | 47G | Ben Godlewski Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | -12 | |
14 | 3 | 63 | Jeff Schepp Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -11 | |
15 | 22 | 52BT | Bruce Troesch West Band, WI | West Band, WI | 7 | |
16 | 14 | 17W | Mitch Webber Argyle, WI | Argyle, WI | -2 | |
17 | 17 | 05 | Daniel Miller Fox Lake, WI | Fox Lake, WI | - | |
18 | 21 | 86R | Tom Robbins Ripon, WI | Ripon, WI | 3 | |
19 | 19 | 68 | Dan Jung Iron Ridge, WI | Iron Ridge, WI | - | |
20 | 23 | 39J | Joe Wrzinski Ripon, WI | Ripon, WI | 3 | |
21 DNF | 2 | 21F | Nick Firari Reeseville, WI | Reeseville, WI | -19 | |
22 DNF | 13 | 89S | Noah Schepp Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -9 | |
23 DNF | 9 | 21CZ | Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | -14 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 47G | Ben Godlewski Sussex, WI | Sussex, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 5R | Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 3 | Andy Voigt Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 21CZ | Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 89S | Noah Schepp Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 89 | Adam Reed Rubicon, WI | Rubicon, WI | 2 | |
7 | 1 | 68 | Dan Jung Iron Ridge, WI | Iron Ridge, WI | -6 | |
8 | 3 | 52BT | Bruce Troesch West Band, WI | West Band, WI | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 20 | Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 6 | |
2 | 6 | 11S | Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI | Fall River, WI | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 09 | Kelsy Hayes New London, WI | New London, WI | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 7H | Marcus Hoeppner Rubicon, WI | Rubicon, WI | - | |
5 | 2 | 17W | Mitch Webber Argyle, WI | Argyle, WI | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 05 | Daniel Miller Fox Lake, WI | Fox Lake, WI | -5 | |
7 DNF | 3 | 451 | Tim Robbins Rosendale, WI | Rosendale, WI | -4 | |
8 DNF | 8 | 39J | Joe Wrzinski Ripon, WI | Ripon, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 21F | Nick Firari Reeseville, WI | Reeseville, WI | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 33X | Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 16J | Geoff Jeche Juneau, WI | Juneau, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 63 | Jeff Schepp Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 14S | Mike Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
6 | 6 | 34T | Derek Thompson Monroe, WI | Monroe, WI | - | |
7 | 1 | 86R | Tom Robbins Ripon, WI | Ripon, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |